MCSL 2003 Division Standings

Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Division F
Division G
Division H
Division I
Division J
Division K
Division L
Division M
Division N
Division O

Division A

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Rockville 1 6 159 3 6 702 5 4 16 5
Hallowell 3 18 132 5 2 746 3 12 32 3
Flower Valley 2 12 150 4 4 737.5 4 8 24 4
Mill Creek Towne 4 24 176 2 8 846 2 16 48 2
Damascus 0 0 108 6 0 653.5 6 0 0 6
Tanterra 5 30 227 1 10 920 1 20 60 1

Division B

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Upper County 5 30 220 1 10 1002 1 20 60 1
Olney Mill 4 24 154 3 6 747.5 3 12 42 2
Quince Orchard 2 12 138 5 2 704.5 4 8 22 4
Cedarbrook 2 12 202 2 8 662 6 0 20 5
Calverton 2 12 144 4 4 831 2 16 32 3
Darnestown 0 0 88 6 0 665 5 4 4 6

Division C

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
River Falls 3 18 168 3 6 766.5 3 12 36 3
Daleview 2 12 128 6 0 693.5 5 4 16 4T
Old Georgetown 1 6 130 5 2 705.5 4 8 16 4T
Tilden Woods 4 24 200 1T 9 886 2 16 49 2
Manchester Farms 5 30 200 1T 9 981.5 1 20 59 1
Garrett Park 0 0 136 4 4 592 6 0 4 6

Division D

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Bethesda 4 24 123 6 0 718.5 6 0 24 4
Westleigh 1 6 163 4 4 788 3 12 22 5
Country Glen 3 18 176 1 10 818 1 20 48 1T
Little Falls 0 0 146 5 2 724.5 5 4 6 6
Northwest Branch 4 24 172 2 8 790.5 2 16 48 1T
Robin Hood 3 18 166 3 6 774.5 4 8 32 3

Division E

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Woodley Gardens 3 18 166 3 6 867.5 2 16 40 3
Rock Creek 0 0 118 6 0 641 6 0 0 6
Merrimack Park 4 24 176 2 8 807 3 12 44 2
Kentlands 3 18 158 4 4 734.5 4 8 30 4
Stonebridge 4 24 206 1 10 887 1 20 54 1
Manor Woods 1 6 136 5 2 684 5 4 12 5

Division F

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Tallyho 3 18 166 4 4 753.5 4 8 30 3T
Flower Hill 0 0 110 6 0 610 6 0 0 6
Seven Locks 2 12 176 3 6 783 3 12 30 3T
Poolesville 5 30 196 1 10 987.5 1 20 60 1
Potomac Woods 1 6 124 5 2 614 5 4 12 5
Lake Marion 4 24 178 2 8 867 2 16 48 2

Division G

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Wheaton Woods 2 12 142 5 2 770 4 8 22 4
Waters Landing 4 24 188 1 10 812.5 2 16 50 1
Aspen Hill 0 0 116 6 0 713 5 4 4 6
Whetstone 5 30 172 3 6 796 3 12 48 2
Regency Estates 1 6 150 4 4 703 6 0 10 5
Potomac 3 18 178 2 8 819.5 1 20 46 3

Division H

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Franklin Knolls 3 18 170 3 6 817 3 12 36 4
Kenmont 2 12 198 1 10 872.5 1 20 42 2
North Chevy Chase 4 24 160 4 4 847 2 16 44 1
Rockshire 4 24 180 2 8 720.5 4 8 40 3
Carderock Springs 1 6 136 5 2 664 6 0 8 6
Glenwood 1 6 114 6 0 705 5 4 10 5

Division I

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Germantown 5 30 229 1 10 1029 1 20 60 1
Wildwood Manor 4 24 183 2 8 793.5 2 16 48 2
North Creek 2 12 170 3 6 776.5 3 12 30 3
Twin Farms 1 6 160 4 4 750.5 4 8 18 5
Kemp Mill 0 0 92 6 0 614 6 0 0 6
Palisades 3 18 110 5 2 653.5 5 4 24 4

Division J

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Long Branch 1.5 9 122 5 2 702.5 5 4 15 6
Norbeck Hills 5 30 184 2 8 845 1 20 58 1
Ashton 1 6 144 4 4 823 2 16 26 3
Mohican 3 18 192 1 10 813 3 12 40 2
Glenmont 1.5 9 114 6 0 744.5 4 8 17 5
Stonegate 3 18 146 3 6 668 6 0 24 4

Division K

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
West Hillandale 0 0 138 4 4 657.5 6 0 4 6
Inverness Forest 5 30 186 2 8 818.5 2 16 54 1
Old Farm 2 12 120 5 2 663 5 4 18 4
Somerset 4 24 172 3 6 800 3 12 42 3
Montgomery Square 3 18 188 1 10 944 1 20 48 2
Hillandale 1 6 116 6 0 684 4 8 14 5

Division L

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
East Gate 2 12 184 1 10 771 4 8 30 4
Quail Valley 2 12 136 5 2 784 3 12 26 5
Forest Knolls 2 12 140 4 4 844 1 20 36 2T
Chevy Chase Rec. Assoc. 5 30 152 3 6 816 2 16 52 1
Fallsmead 4 24 170 2 8 684 5 4 36 2T
Middlebridge 0 0 116 6 0 659 6 0 0 6

Division M

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Bannockburn 5 30 222 1 10 834.5 2 16 56 1
Potomac Glen 4 24 172 2 8 841.5 1 20 52 2
New Mark Commons 1 6 118 4 4 734 5 4 14 5
Eldwick 1 6 114 5 2 604 6 0 8 6
Diamond Farm 2 12 96 6 0 813 3 12 24 4
Twinbrook 2 12 162 3 6 768 4 8 26 3

Division N

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Connecticut Belair 4 24 224 1 10 1143 1 20 54 1
Tanglewood 3 18 186 3 6 882 3 12 36 2T
Plantations 2 12 200 2 8 888 2 16 36 2T
Stedwick 1 6 74 5 2 626 4 8 16 4
Parkland 0 0 104 4 4 568 5 4 8 5

Division O

Team

Dual Meets

Relay Carnival

Divisional Meet

Total Points

Final Rank

Won Points Score Rank Points Score Rank Points
Norbeck Grove 4 24 226 1 10 917 2 16 50 2
Oakview 2 12 72 6 0 531 5 4 16 5
James Creek 1 6 94 4 4 672 4 8 18 4
King Farm 0 0 82 5 2 508 6 0 2 6
Lakelands 3 18 126 3 6 675 3 12 36 3
Washingtonian Woods 5 30 202 2 8 1062 1 20 58 1